Ulster County  »  12409  »  Blueberry Hill Rd  »  41 Blueberry Hill Rd

41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.4-2-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

Current property tax $9,668

Lot & Building Information for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 1,969
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.03
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,969 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 is $9,970.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,971
Current property tax $9,668
Market value $859,574
Assessed value $404,000

Assessment History for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,817 $404,000 24.6795 $9,971 +96.02%
2024 $868,817 $404,000 12.59 $5,086 -15.62%
2023 $662,295 $404,000 14.92 $6,028 -19.57%
2022 $501,863 $404,000 18.55 $7,494 -3.94%
2021 $469,767 $404,000 19.31 $7,801 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Blueberry Hill Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 2.08
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.56
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.56
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.36
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.03

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.56
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.36
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.03
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 8.49
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.98

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.56
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.36
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.03
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 8.76