4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 26.4-3-26.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 1,988 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.04 |
| Frontage | 330 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $10,135.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,136 |
| Market value | $873,830 |
| Assessed value | $410,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883,226 | $410,700 | 24.6795 | $10,136 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $883,226 | $410,700 | 12.59 | $5,171 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $673,279 | $410,700 | 14.92 | $6,128 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $510,186 | $410,700 | 18.55 | $7,618 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $477,558 | $410,700 | 19.31 | $7,931 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.59 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.13 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.13 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.03 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.13 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.03 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.52 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 8.09 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 8.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.13 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.03 |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 6.52 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 8.53 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 8.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 4 Blue Jay Way, Woodstock.