Ulster County  »  12498  »  Broadview Rd  »  205 Broadview Rd

205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.4-4-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Sale date 08/14/2019
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,114

Lot & Building Information for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,334
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.43
Frontage 827
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,734,043.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2019 $780,000
11/13/2006 $925,000
12/16/2005 $870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
11/13/2006 - D
11/21/2006 - R
Deed
12/16/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
04/29/1998 - D
04/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,114
Market value $1,734,043
Assessed value $815,000

Assessment History for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,752,688 $815,000 24.6795 $20,114 +96.02%
2024 $1,752,688 $815,000 12.59 $10,261 -15.62%
2023 $1,336,066 $815,000 14.92 $12,160 -19.57%
2022 $1,012,422 $815,000 18.55 $15,118 -3.94%
2021 $947,674 $815,000 19.31 $15,738 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 205 Broadview Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,607 03/27/1999 $140,000
133 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,477 04/27/2018
201 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 2,397
323 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,264 08/22/2024 $599,000
227 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 884 04/19/2004 $295,000
177-181 Broadview Rd, Woodstock 1,764 05/01/2002 $1
125 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock 3,274 03/04/2021
173 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock 850 10/23/2006 $332,500
41 Viking Ln, Woodstock 2,290 09/14/2020 $700,000
17 Kings Edge, Woodstock 6,178 06/01/2007 $220,000