9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Harder Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 26.60-3-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/07/2004 |
| Sale price | $128,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,962 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 994 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1956 and has a total of 994 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $2,961.
When was 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 09/07/2004 for $128,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,962 |
| Market value | $255,319 |
| Assessed value | $120,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,065 | $120,000 | 24.6795 | $2,962 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $258,065 | $120,000 | 12.59 | $1,511 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $196,721 | $120,000 | 14.92 | $1,790 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $149,068 | $120,000 | 18.55 | $2,226 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $139,535 | $120,000 | 19.31 | $2,317 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.95 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.15 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.15 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.60 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.15 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.60 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.30 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 8.62 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 8.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.15 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.60 |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 6.30 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 9.08 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 9.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 9 Harder Road, Woodstock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 1,386 | 12/27/2019 | |
| 17 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 806 | 02/03/2025 | $345,000 |
| 33 Webster Rd, Woodstock | 1,501 | 07/05/2012 | |
| 12 Bittles Ln, Woodstock | 1,382 | 02/03/2023 | |
| 19 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 1,341 | 09/28/1993 | $70,000 |
| 144 Upper Byrdcliffe Way, Woodstock | 1,468 | 01/29/2020 | |
| 105 Webster Rd, Woodstock | 1,915 | ||
| 18 Webster Rd, Woodstock | 859 | 07/08/1996 | $125,000 |
| 27 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,039 | ||
| 63 Webster Rd, Woodstock | 1,542 | 12/16/2020 | $975,000 |
| 21 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 806 | 09/08/2008 | $80,000 |
| 23 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 1,508 | 03/14/2014 | $155,000 |
| 72 Upper Byrdcliffe Way, Woodstock | 5,789 | 06/19/2002 | $1 |
| 25 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,233 | 10/09/2015 | |
| 47 Overlook Dr, Woodstock | 1,093 | 05/27/2022 | |
| 7 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 936 | 01/09/1997 | $60,000 |
| 15 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 916 | ||
| 23 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,238 | 09/14/2001 | $1 |
| 43 Overlook Dr, Woodstock | 800 | 08/16/2006 | $180,000 |
| 25 Harder Rd, Woodstock | 987 | 02/03/2022 | $225,000 |