Ulster County  »  12498  »  California Quarry Rd  »  118 California Quarry Rd

118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.1-6-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Sale date 12/08/2000
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,000

Lot & Building Information for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 4,416
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.87
Frontage 657
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

How many square feet does 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 4,416 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,155,319.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2000 $550,000

Title Documents for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/30/2002 - D
09/30/2002 - R
Deed
12/08/2000 - D
12/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,000
Market value $2,155,319
Assessed value $1,013,000

Assessment History for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,178,495 $1,013,000 24.6795 $25,000 +96.02%
2024 $2,178,495 $1,013,000 12.59 $12,754 -15.62%
2023 $1,660,656 $1,013,000 14.92 $15,114 -19.57%
2022 $1,258,385 $1,013,000 18.55 $18,791 -3.94%
2021 $1,177,907 $1,013,000 19.31 $19,561 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 118 California Quarry Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 Meads MT Rd, Woodstock 2,129 01/25/2019 $335,000
2596 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 2,914 03/14/2019 $508,500
98 California Quarry Rd, Woodstock 3,262 02/15/2024 $1,300,000
6 Boggs Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,598 10/15/2012
325 Meads MT Rd, Woodstock 880
2588 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 2,638 09/26/2022 $485,000
25 Boggs Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,655 03/01/2024
28 Boggs Hill Rd, Woodstock 2,980
297 Meads MT Rd, Woodstock 1,600 10/24/2001 $1