Ulster County  »  12498  »  Zena Rd  »  727-729 Zena Rd

727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.4-4-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/06/2018
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,231

Lot & Building Information for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,974
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.995
Frontage 1,290
Year built 1774
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the year built & the current market value of 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1774 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,829,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2018 $1,210,000

Title Documents for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,231
Market value $1,829,787
Assessed value $860,000

Assessment History for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,849,462 $860,000 37.4777 $32,231 +97.56%
2024 $1,849,462 $860,000 18.97 $16,314 -11.69%
2023 $1,409,836 $860,000 21.48 $18,473 -15.17%
2022 $1,068,323 $860,000 25.32 $21,775 -7.49%
2021 $1,000,000 $860,000 27.37 $23,538 +5.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 727-729 Zena Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock 1,810 07/28/2017 $380,000
49 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock 1,606 03/31/2020 $303,050
59 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock 3,453 08/27/2020
1819 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 2,310
11 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock 1,954 08/31/2023 $1,034,750
635 Zena Rd, Woodstock 2,678 06/01/1993 $152,000
2470 Route 212, Woodstock 12,965 12/02/1994 $250,000
23 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock 1,639 11/18/2020
1807 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 2,290 12/04/2018 $288,400
1781 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 1,272 07/13/2001 $186,500