7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.4-1-18.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/20/2000 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,047 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 3,854 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.67 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,854 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $695,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $26,047.
When was 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 09/04/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2000 | $575,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,047 |
| Market value | $1,478,723 |
| Assessed value | $695,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494,624 | $695,000 | 37.4777 | $26,047 | +97.56% |
| 2024 | $1,494,624 | $695,000 | 18.97 | $13,184 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $1,139,344 | $695,000 | 21.48 | $14,929 | -15.17% |
| 2022 | $863,354 | $695,000 | 25.32 | $17,597 | -7.49% |
| 2021 | $808,140 | $695,000 | 27.37 | $19,022 | -6.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.51 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.06 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.06 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 2.64 |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 5.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.06 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 2.64 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.57 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.88 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 6.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.06 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 2.64 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.88 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 6.57 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 7.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 7 Mellert Road, Woodstock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock | 2,724 | 02/02/2010 | $314,900 |
| 59 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock | 3,453 | 08/27/2020 | |
| 49 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock | 1,606 | 03/31/2020 | $303,050 |
| 373 Chestnut Hill Rd, Woodstock | 2,895 | 12/27/2012 | |
| 1 Music Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,745 | 02/22/2010 | |
| 359 Chestnut Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,653 | 02/16/2024 | |
| 33 Music Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,224 | 09/14/2016 | $459,000 |
| 824 Zena Rd, Woodstock | 2,588 | 08/08/2013 | |
| 23 Laura Ln, Woodstock | 3,230 | 12/21/2016 | $470,000 |
| 19 Fox Hollow Rd, Woodstock | 1,682 | 04/03/2025 | |
| 12 Mellert Rd, Woodstock | 2,492 | ||
| 357 Chestnut Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,337 | 07/21/2022 | $10 |
| 9 Fox Hollow Rd, Woodstock | 2,527 | 09/30/2024 | $1,085,000 |
| 826 Zena Rd, Woodstock | 1,617 | 06/27/2006 | |
| 837 Zena Rd, Woodstock | 2,448 | 03/07/2025 | $400,000 |
| 7 Fox Hollow Rd, Woodstock | 2,049 | 08/25/2022 | $1,725,000 |
| 2401 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock | 1,278 | 12/29/1997 | |
| 39 Raybrook Dr, Woodstock | 2,294 | 06/23/2000 | $245,000 |