9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.9-4-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
| Sale date | 06/30/1998 |
| Sale price | $165,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,447 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.25 |
| Year built | 1934 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $354,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $8,748.
When was 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 06/30/1998 for $165,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/1998 | $165,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,749 |
| Current property tax | $8,447 |
| Market value | $754,255 |
| Assessed value | $354,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762,366 | $354,500 | 24.6795 | $8,749 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $762,366 | $354,500 | 12.59 | $4,463 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $581,148 | $354,500 | 14.92 | $5,289 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $440,373 | $354,500 | 18.55 | $6,576 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $412,209 | $354,500 | 19.31 | $6,845 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Larson Lane, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.28 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.36 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.26 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 7.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 7.11 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 8.09 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 8.50 |
Nearest high schools