Ulster County  »  12498  »  Schoonmaker  »  7 Schoonmaker

7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.9-4-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

Sale date 05/26/2010
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,366

Lot & Building Information for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

Building sqft 1,366
Total sqft 2,241
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.57
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 370
Year built 1921
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498?

7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $8,366.

When was 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 05/26/2010 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2010 $290,000
12/16/2009 $225,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2010 - D
05/26/2010 - R
Deed
12/16/2009 - D
12/16/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,366
Market value $721,277
Assessed value $339,000

Assessment History for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $729,032 $339,000 24.6795 $8,366 +96.02%
2024 $729,032 $339,000 12.59 $4,268 -15.62%
2023 $555,738 $339,000 14.92 $5,058 -19.57%
2022 $421,118 $339,000 18.55 $6,288 -3.94%
2021 $394,186 $339,000 19.31 $6,546 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Schoonmaker, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 1.13
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.34
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.34
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.10
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 7.18

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.34
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.10
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 7.18
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.94
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.35

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.34
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.10
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 7.18
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.35
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 8.75