3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.10-1-12.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
| Sale date | 01/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $863,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,588 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 2,690 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Frontage | 471 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,690 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $429,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $10,587.
When was 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 01/22/2024 for $863,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,588 |
| Market value | $912,766 |
| Assessed value | $429,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922,581 | $429,000 | 24.6795 | $10,588 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $922,581 | $429,000 | 12.59 | $5,401 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $703,279 | $429,000 | 14.92 | $6,401 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $532,919 | $429,000 | 18.55 | $7,958 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $498,837 | $429,000 | 19.31 | $8,284 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hillman Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 0.23 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.03 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.09 |
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 6.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.45 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 7.76 | |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 8.25 |
Nearest high schools