Ulster County  »  12498  »  Riseley Ln  »  115-117 Riseley Ln

115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.14-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

Sale date 05/18/2023
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,342

Lot & Building Information for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

Building sqft 1,947
Total sqft 2,620
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1.32
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498?

115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,947 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,000, the tax amount paid for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $8,341.

When was 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 05/18/2023 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2023 $770,000
11/19/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Deed
11/19/2003 - D
12/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,342
Market value $719,149
Assessed value $338,000

Assessment History for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,882 $338,000 24.6795 $8,342 +96.02%
2024 $726,882 $338,000 12.59 $4,255 -15.62%
2023 $554,098 $338,000 14.92 $5,043 -19.57%
2022 $419,876 $338,000 18.55 $6,270 -3.94%
2021 $393,023 $338,000 19.31 $6,527 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115-117 Riseley Lane, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 0.16
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.41
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.41
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.02
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.73

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.41
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.02
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.73
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.14
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.93

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.41
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.02
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.14
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.74