Ulster County  »  12498  »  Old Farm Rd  »  65 Old Farm Rd

65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.17-2-13.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,815

Lot & Building Information for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 4,585
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.9
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 4,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $567.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,570,426.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $2,600,000
10/20/2004 $1,145,000
12/22/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deed
10/20/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
Deed
12/22/2000 - D
01/23/2001 - R
Deed
01/30/1998 - D
01/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,815
Market value $2,570,426
Assessed value $1,208,100

Assessment History for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,598,065 $1,208,100 24.6795 $29,815 +96.02%
2024 $2,598,065 $1,208,100 12.59 $15,210 -15.62%
2023 $1,980,492 $1,208,100 14.92 $18,025 -19.57%
2022 $1,500,745 $1,208,100 18.55 $22,410 -3.94%
2021 $1,404,767 $1,208,100 19.31 $23,328 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 65 Old Farm Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Whitney Ln, Woodstock 2,173 07/22/2020 $572,500
21 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 2,726 02/26/2007
211 Ohayo MT Rd, Woodstock 2,036 12/01/2021
6 Hervey White Rd, Woodstock 931 10/03/2000 $82,000
771 Zena Rd, Woodstock 1,294 06/08/2021
121 Whitney Ln, Woodstock 2,484 02/11/2000 $1
69 Jones Quarry Rd, Woodstock 1,440
80 Jones Quarry Rd, Woodstock 2,414 11/06/2019 $325,000
30 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 2,924 05/22/2004 $52,500
276 Chestnut Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,082 08/11/2022 $622,500