Ulster County  »  12498  »  Snow Rdg  »  25 Snow Rdg

25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.18-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

Property tax $15,446

Lot & Building Information for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

Building sqft 3,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.07
Frontage 40
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498?

25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,875, the tax amount paid for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $15,446.

When was 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?

25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 01/18/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,446
Market value $1,331,649
Assessed value $625,875

Assessment History for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,270,968 $591,000 24.6795 $14,586 +96.02%
2024 $1,270,968 $591,000 12.59 $7,441 -15.62%
2023 $968,852 $591,000 14.92 $8,818 -19.57%
2022 $734,161 $591,000 18.55 $10,963 -3.94%
2021 $687,209 $591,000 19.31 $11,412 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Snow Rdg, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 0.59
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.84
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.84
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.60
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.41

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.84
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.60
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.41
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.85
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.51

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.84
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.85
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.31