Ulster County  »  12409  »  Ohayo MT Rd  »  378 Ohayo MT Rd

378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.17-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Sale date 01/06/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,075

Lot & Building Information for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 1,964
Total sqft 3,252
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1.93
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 329
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,200, the tax amount paid for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 is $8,075.

When was 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 last sold and what was the last sale price?

378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was last sold in 01/06/2023 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2023 $500,000
10/02/2000 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed
10/02/2000 - D
10/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,075
Market value $696,170
Assessed value $327,200

Assessment History for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,656 $327,200 24.6795 $8,075 +96.02%
2024 $703,656 $327,200 12.59 $4,119 -15.62%
2023 $536,393 $327,200 14.92 $4,882 -19.57%
2022 $406,460 $327,200 18.55 $6,070 -3.94%
2021 $380,465 $327,200 19.31 $6,318 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 1.59
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.59
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.59
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.21
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.78

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.59
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.21
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.78
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.38
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.90

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.59
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.21
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.78
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.61
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.90

Neighbors for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 378 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Degraff Way, Woodstock 1,221
71 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,970 04/04/2024 $470,000
59 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,647
86 W Hurley Rd, Woodstock 1,844 12/03/2019
244 Ohayo MT Rd, Woodstock 1,181 07/20/1994 $145,000
83 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,688
58 Jones Quarry Rd, Woodstock 2,552 10/27/2022
66 Jones Quarry Rd, Woodstock 1,192 07/25/2016 $376,500
53 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 2,070 09/11/2001 $95,000
47 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 1,944 07/17/1997 $110,000
75 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,629 11/16/2020
26 Hemlock Ln, Woodstock 2,499
63 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,968 01/04/2023 $420,000
374 Ohayo MT Rd, Woodstock 1,925 02/06/1996 $162,500
360 Ohayo MT Rd, Woodstock 1,051 08/18/2020 $325,000
81 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,628 09/11/2012 $150,000
18 Degraff Way, Woodstock 1,350 06/19/2009 $22,500
4 Degraff Way, Woodstock 1,640 04/23/1993
25 Hemlock Ln, Woodstock 3,430 10/28/2019 $757,500
73 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,392 10/29/2003 $1