Ulster County  »  12498  »  Tinker St  »  124 Tinker St

124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Sale date 02/28/1996
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,666

Lot & Building Information for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,139
Total sqft 4,515
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.4
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 104
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,139 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498?

124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,091,915.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1996 $195,000

Title Documents for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/1996 - D
02/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,666
Market value $1,091,915
Assessed value $513,200

Assessment History for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,103,656 $513,200 24.6795 $12,666 +96.02%
2024 $1,103,656 $513,200 12.59 $6,461 -15.62%
2023 $841,311 $513,200 14.92 $7,657 -19.57%
2022 $637,516 $513,200 18.55 $9,520 -3.94%
2021 $596,744 $513,200 19.31 $9,910 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 124 Tinker Street, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Orchard Ln, Woodstock 786 02/28/2024
125 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 2,024 10/04/2013 $242,500
115 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 3,273 08/20/1996 $120,500
17 Orchard Ln, Woodstock 1,433 03/26/2021 $425,000
126 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,288 05/31/1997 $96,900
6 Violet Pl, Woodstock 1,812 10/07/2022
122 Tinker St, Woodstock 2,461 11/04/2003 $1
222 Hickory Hl, Woodstock 2,630 06/29/2001 $182,500
2 Violet Pl, Woodstock 1,866 08/11/2017
101 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,760 09/20/2010