Ulster County  »  12498  »  Tinker St  »  114 Tinker St

114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Sale date 04/13/2015
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,872

Lot & Building Information for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Building sqft 4,010
Total sqft 4,010
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.43
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 155
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498?

114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1960 and has a total of 4,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $9,871.

When was 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?

114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 08/05/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2015 $510,000
12/28/2010 $450,000
06/25/2007 $512,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2015 - D
08/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/13/2015 - D
04/14/2015 - R
Deed
12/30/2010 - D
01/24/2011 - R
Deed
12/28/2010 - D
01/24/2011 - R
Deed
06/25/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
03/25/2005 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
08/16/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
06/26/2003 - D
07/11/2003 - R
Deed
02/06/2003 - D
02/06/2003 - R
Deed
08/08/1996 - D
08/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,872
Market value $851,064
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $860,215 $400,000 24.6795 $9,872 +96.02%
2024 $860,215 $400,000 12.59 $5,036 -15.62%
2023 $655,738 $400,000 14.92 $5,968 -19.57%
2022 $496,894 $400,000 18.55 $7,420 -3.94%
2021 $465,116 $400,000 19.31 $7,724 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 114 Tinker Street, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Tinker St, Woodstock 2,378 03/19/2021 $500,000
106-110 Orchard Ln N, Woodstock 1,609 10/20/2020
138 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,335 07/12/2000 $150,000
15 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 1,707 04/26/2018 $170,000
102 Orchard Ln N, Woodstock 1,397 12/17/2018 $540,000
104 Orchard Ln N, Woodstock 1,593 08/09/2001 $135,000
132 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,836
6 Violet Pl, Woodstock 1,812 10/07/2022
18 Carey Dr, Woodstock 2,019 09/06/2001 $177,500
21 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 2,290 09/17/1993 $100,000