Ulster County  »  12498  »  Tinker St  »  68 Tinker St

68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-3-20.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Sale date 04/18/2019
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,205

Lot & Building Information for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,804
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.25
Frontage 63
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498?

68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $793,617.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2019 $499,000
01/18/2017 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed
01/18/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,205
Market value $793,617
Assessed value $373,000

Assessment History for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $802,151 $373,000 24.6795 $9,205 +96.02%
2024 $802,151 $373,000 12.59 $4,696 -15.62%
2023 $611,475 $373,000 14.92 $5,565 -19.57%
2022 $463,354 $373,000 18.55 $6,919 -23.60%
2021 $545,349 $469,000 19.31 $9,056 +53.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 68 Tinker Street, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 2,080 05/26/1995 $88,500
131 Orchard Ln N, Woodstock 1,296 04/11/1997 $15,000
37 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 1,976 06/19/1998 $111,000
8 Library Ln, Woodstock 925 07/31/2015 $263,240
35 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 2,205
38 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 1,811 09/05/2008 $252,315
42 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 1,638
26-28 Orchard Ln, Woodstock 1,557 07/30/2020
60-62 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,472
84 Tinker St, Woodstock 4,920 03/11/2021
32 Whitney Dr, Woodstock 1,802 01/09/2015 $190,000