128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.54-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
| Property tax | $6,298 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 1,220 |
| Total sqft | 1,818 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,220 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $255,200, the tax amount paid for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $6,298.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,298 |
| Market value | $542,979 |
| Assessed value | $255,200 |
Assessment History for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548,817 | $255,200 | 24.6795 | $6,298 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $548,817 | $255,200 | 12.59 | $3,213 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $418,361 | $255,200 | 14.92 | $3,808 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $317,019 | $255,200 | 18.55 | $4,734 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $296,744 | $255,200 | 19.31 | $4,928 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Tinker Street, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 0.87 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.14 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.92 |
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 7.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 7.45 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.70 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 8.10 |
Nearest high schools