Ulster County  »  12498  »  Calamar Ln  »  3 Calamar Ln

3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

Sale date 08/12/2020
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,345

Lot & Building Information for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 231 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 231
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

What is the market value of 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498?

The current market value is $202,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2020 $250,000

Title Documents for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
08/12/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,345
Market value $202,128
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,301 $95,000 24.6795 $2,345 +96.02%
2024 $204,301 $95,000 12.59 $1,196 -33.20%
2023 $196,721 $120,000 14.92 $1,790 -19.57%
2022 $149,068 $120,000 18.55 $2,226 -42.36%
2021 $232,558 $200,000 19.31 $3,862 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Calamar Lane, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 0.80
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.18
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.18
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.83
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 7.43

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.18
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.83
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 7.46
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.62
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.03

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.18
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.83
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 7.46
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.03
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 8.51