Ulster County  »  12498  »  Tannery Brook Rd  »  32 Tannery Brook Rd

32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-5-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

Sale date 10/11/2007
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,541

Lot & Building Information for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Frontage 50
Year built 1915
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1915 and has a total of 830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $4,541.

When was 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 10/11/2007 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2007 $190,000
06/04/2007 $208,165
01/11/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2007 - D
10/22/2007 - R
Deed
06/04/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/11/2001 - D
01/30/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/31/2000 - D
10/31/2000 - R
Deed
06/26/2000 - D
07/10/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,541
Market value $391,489
Assessed value $184,000

Assessment History for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,699 $184,000 24.6795 $4,541 +96.02%
2024 $395,699 $184,000 12.59 $2,317 -15.62%
2023 $301,639 $184,000 14.92 $2,745 -19.57%
2022 $228,571 $184,000 18.55 $3,413 -3.94%
2021 $213,953 $184,000 19.31 $3,553 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Tannery Brook Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 0.42
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.08
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.08
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.54
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 7.18

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.08
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.54
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.25
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.64
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 7.82

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.08
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.54
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.64
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 7.82
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 8.25