Ulster County  »  12498  »  Rock City Rd  »  12-14 Rock City Rd

12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.55-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Current property tax $1,816

Lot & Building Information for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,046
Total sqft 2,406
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 60
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

How many square feet does 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $329,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/1994 - D
05/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,825
Current property tax $1,816
Market value $329,787
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,333 $155,000 24.6795 $3,825 +96.02%
2024 $333,333 $155,000 12.59 $1,951 -15.62%
2023 $254,098 $155,000 14.92 $2,313 -19.57%
2022 $192,547 $155,000 18.55 $2,875 -3.94%
2021 $180,233 $155,000 19.31 $2,993 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 12-14 Rock City Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,636 12/03/2020
8 Old Beekman Ln, Woodstock 2,117 06/17/2021
19-21 Tinker St, Woodstock 5,058 02/04/2008 $650,000
17 Tinker St, Woodstock 3,478 01/21/2005
145 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,553 08/16/2021 $749,000
24 Neher St, Woodstock 3,542 02/01/2005 $332,500
16 Rock City Rd, Woodstock 2,006
115 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,425 01/31/2025
43-45 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 928 01/05/2017 $375,000
27 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 2,776 10/26/2022