4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.55-7-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/27/1999 |
| Sale price | $132,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,674 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 1,436 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Frontage | 76 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,436 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $229,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $5,673.
When was 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 05/27/1999 for $132,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/1999 | $132,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,674 |
| Market value | $489,149 |
| Assessed value | $229,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494,409 | $229,900 | 24.6795 | $5,674 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $494,409 | $229,900 | 12.59 | $2,894 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $376,885 | $229,900 | 14.92 | $3,430 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $285,590 | $229,900 | 18.55 | $4,265 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $267,326 | $229,900 | 19.31 | $4,439 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 0.37 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.14 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.14 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.47 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.14 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.47 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.20 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 7.60 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 7.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.14 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.47 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 7.60 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 7.81 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 8.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 4 Streamside Terrace, Woodstock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,423 | 09/22/2020 | $399,000 |
| 34 Elwyn Ln, Woodstock | 10,275 | 03/05/2020 | $989,500 |
| 78 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,568 | 08/15/1994 | |
| 68 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,943 | 05/11/2022 | |
| 10 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 3,793 | 10/12/2021 | |
| 3 Sled Hl, Woodstock | |||
| 10 Sled Hl, Woodstock | 1,323 | 01/24/2001 | $131,500 |
| 51 Tinker St, Woodstock | 2,229 | 02/17/2023 | $1,225,000 |
| 32 Elwyn Ln, Woodstock | 4,148 | ||
| 6 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 915 | 07/31/2024 | |
| 14 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 1,265 | 02/20/2015 | |
| 13 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 2,050 | 07/22/2021 | |
| 52 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 3,758 | 01/30/2020 | $1,200,000 |
| 15 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 1,988 | 11/28/2018 | $325,000 |
| 20 Elwyn Ln, Woodstock | 3,309 | 07/08/2021 | $1,170,000 |
| 8 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 1,348 | 08/03/2016 | |
| 5 Sled Hl, Woodstock | 3,684 | 12/07/2021 | $550,000 |
| 60 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 14,584 | 12/15/2020 | $1,951,819 |
| 80 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,656 | 08/20/1997 | $131,500 |
| 29 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 1,473 | 06/02/2014 | $465,000 |