Ulster County  »  12477  »  Church Rd  »  871 Church Rd

871 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

871 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

871 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 871 Church Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 28.3-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

Sale date 11/12/2024
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $956

Lot & Building Information for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 2
Frontage 213
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 871 Church Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 871 Church Road, Saugerties

What is the market value of 871 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $54,255.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 871 Church Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2024 $140,000
01/21/2021 $52,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 871 Church Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Deed
01/21/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 871 Church Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $956
Market value $54,255
Assessed value $25,500

Assessment History for 871 Church Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 871 Church Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,839 $25,500 37.4777 $956 +97.56%
2024 $54,839 $25,500 18.97 $484 -11.69%
2023 $41,803 $25,500 21.48 $548 -15.17%
2022 $31,677 $25,500 25.32 $646 -7.49%
2021 $29,651 $25,500 27.37 $698 -6.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 871 Church Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 871 Church Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.87
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 3.18
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.58
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.58
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 4.19

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.87
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.58
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.25
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.42
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.97

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.87
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.58
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.42
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.97