9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.55-6-31.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $7,791 |
Lot & Building Information for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 1,678 |
| Total sqft | 2,203 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 418 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $315,700, the tax amount paid for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $7,791.
When was 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 04/24/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,791 |
| Market value | $671,702 |
| Assessed value | $315,700 |
Assessment History for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678,925 | $315,700 | 24.6795 | $7,791 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $678,925 | $315,700 | 12.59 | $3,975 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $517,541 | $315,700 | 14.92 | $4,710 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $392,174 | $315,700 | 18.55 | $5,856 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $367,093 | $315,700 | 19.31 | $6,096 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 0.25 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.06 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.06 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.41 |
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 7.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.06 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.41 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.06 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 7.45 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 1.06 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.41 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 7.45 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 8.02 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 8.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 9-13 Brook Road, Woodstock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 1,580 | 06/28/1996 | $147,000 |
| 19 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 1,246 | 12/04/2012 | |
| 15 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 2,420 | 02/22/2019 | $300,000 |
| 74 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,537 | 04/24/2024 | |
| 31 Tannery Brook Rd, Woodstock | 1,032 | 08/22/2007 | |
| 35 Tannery Brook Rd, Woodstock | 1,152 | 03/11/2022 | $625,900 |
| 11 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 1,176 | 02/10/2017 | $341,000 |
| 8 Sled Hl, Woodstock | 1,222 | ||
| 17 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 1,176 | 03/23/2011 | |
| 4-6 Sled Hl, Woodstock | 1,455 | 08/17/2017 | $516,000 |
| 3 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 1,128 | ||
| 5 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 1,568 | 07/01/2016 | $246,500 |
| 33 Tannery Brook Rd, Woodstock | 1,811 | 03/10/2021 | $549,000 |
| 865 Church Rd, Saugerties | 1,168 | 12/09/2020 | $127,500 |
| 26 Lauren CT, Kingston | 2,639 | 04/26/1994 | $198,000 |
| 7 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 842 | 06/01/2016 | $195,000 |
| 70 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 1,252 | 04/24/2024 | |
| 21-23 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 1,602 | 08/23/2011 | |
| 72 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 5,800 | 05/31/1995 | |
| 13 Pine Grove St, Woodstock | 1,083 |