Ulster County  »  12457  »  Little Deer Rd  »  72 Little Deer Rd

72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper
Zip code 12457
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 36.2-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

Sale date 07/22/2019
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,095

Lot & Building Information for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

Building sqft 1,483
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.11
Frontage 50
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

• • Improvements for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

How many sq. ft. does 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 has a total of 1,483 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the year built & the current market value of 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457?

72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,872.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2019 $455,000

Title Documents for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed
12/20/2010 - D
12/28/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, NY 12457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,095
Market value $697,872
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Little Deer Road, Mount Tremper, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,376 $328,000 24.6795 $8,095 +96.02%
2024 $705,376 $328,000 12.59 $4,130 -15.62%
2023 $537,705 $328,000 14.92 $4,894 -19.57%
2022 $407,453 $328,000 18.55 $6,084 -3.94%
2021 $381,395 $328,000 19.31 $6,334 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,041
Median age 38.2
Average household income $155,022
Family households 48.5%
Occupied housing units 526