Ulster County  »  12409  »  Shortcut Rd  »  54 Shortcut Rd

54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 37.2-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Property tax $15,277

Lot & Building Information for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 1,519
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.12
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

How many square feet does 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 has a total of 1,519 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,317,021.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,277
Market value $1,317,021
Assessed value $619,000

Assessment History for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,331,183 $619,000 24.6795 $15,277 +96.02%
2024 $1,331,183 $619,000 12.59 $7,793 -15.62%
2023 $1,014,754 $619,000 14.92 $9,235 -19.57%
2022 $768,944 $619,000 18.55 $11,482 -3.94%
2021 $719,767 $619,000 19.31 $11,953 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 865
Median age 61.6
Average household income $131,069
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 478
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $798,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 54 Shortcut Road, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
462 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 3,535
1685 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 2,334 06/03/2016
494 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,052
504 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,643 04/27/2023
510 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,399 11/08/2017 $125,000
306 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,257 05/12/2003 $213,000
443 Zena Rd, Kingston 2,756
498 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,478 11/05/2008 $484,500
567 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,088
472 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,467 01/26/2016 $527,000