Ulster County  »  12401  »  Morey Hill Rd  »  182 Morey Hill Rd

182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 38.4-3-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Current property tax $5,175

Lot & Building Information for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 887
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.11
Frontage 699
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

How many square feet does 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 887 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $481,702.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2012 - D
03/30/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,485
Current property tax $5,175
Market value $481,702
Assessed value $226,400

Assessment History for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,882 $226,400 37.4777 $8,485 +97.56%
2024 $486,882 $226,400 18.97 $4,295 -11.69%
2023 $371,148 $226,400 21.48 $4,863 -15.17%
2022 $281,242 $226,400 25.32 $5,732 -7.49%
2021 $263,256 $226,400 27.37 $6,197 -6.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 182 Morey Hill Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Eastwoods Dr, Kingston 2,145 11/21/2023 $450,000
62 Montoma Ln, Woodstock 2,083 07/17/2001 $165,200
220 Zena Rd, Kingston 2,220
83 Montoma Ln, Woodstock 1,893
271 Morey Hill Rd, Kingston 1,782 09/24/2019
10 Olde Zena Ln, Kingston 2,064 01/28/2005 $446,000
206 Morey Hill Rd, Kingston 1,566
220 Morey Hill Rd, Kingston 1,258 06/07/2021 $535,000