384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville |
| Zip code | 12409 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 38.5-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
| Sale date | 04/11/2007 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
| Building sqft | 1,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
- • Improvements for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 is $5,528.
When was 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 last sold and what was the last sale price?384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was last sold in 04/11/2007 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
Access detailed property tax data for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,528 |
| Market value | $476,596 |
| Assessed value | $224,000 |
Assessment History for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481,720 | $224,000 | 24.6795 | $5,528 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $481,720 | $224,000 | 12.59 | $2,820 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $367,213 | $224,000 | 14.92 | $3,342 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $278,261 | $224,000 | 18.55 | $4,155 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $260,465 | $224,000 | 19.31 | $4,325 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Ohayo Mt Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.63 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.63 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.20 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.77 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.37 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 7.88 |