104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 38.7-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
| Sale date | 04/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,594 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
| Lot dimensions | 94 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 94 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $256,000, the tax amount paid for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $9,594.
When was 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 04/12/2024 for $660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,594 |
| Market value | $544,681 |
| Assessed value | $256,000 |
Assessment History for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550,538 | $256,000 | 37.4777 | $9,594 | +97.56% |
| 2024 | $550,538 | $256,000 | 18.97 | $4,856 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $419,672 | $256,000 | 21.48 | $5,499 | -15.17% |
| 2022 | $318,012 | $256,000 | 25.32 | $6,482 | -7.49% |
| 2021 | $297,674 | $256,000 | 27.37 | $7,007 | -6.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Cardinal Court, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.70 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.79 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 2.74 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.46 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 6.32 |
Nearest high schools