Ulster County  »  12498  »  Vandale Rd  »  180-182 Vandale Rd

180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 38.7-5-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Sale date 03/06/2007
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,836

Lot & Building Information for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 4,386
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.62
Frontage 210
Year built 1880
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 4,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,353,191.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2007 $487,500
11/26/2004 $190,000
11/14/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
11/26/2004 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed
11/14/2001 - D
01/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,836
Market value $1,353,191
Assessed value $636,000

Assessment History for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,367,742 $636,000 37.4777 $23,836 +112.97%
2024 $1,268,817 $590,000 18.97 $11,192 -5.43%
2023 $903,279 $551,000 21.48 $11,835 -15.17%
2022 $684,472 $551,000 25.32 $13,951 -7.49%
2021 $640,698 $551,000 27.37 $15,081 -6.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 180-182 Vandale Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Glen Ln, Woodstock 2,067 06/15/2004 $1
192 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 1,663 08/22/2018 $329,000
188 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 1,184 10/11/1994 $106,500
200 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 2,032 02/25/2005
10 Seaton Ln, Woodstock 2,108 02/11/2022 $1,600,000
162-170 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 2,379 10/13/2023 $685,000
172 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 3,125 08/07/2020
196 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 1,748 12/11/2014 $265,000
174 Vandale Rd, Woodstock 658 04/12/2012
8 Seaton Ln, Woodstock 2,805 01/24/2014 $405,000