New York City  »  10312  »  Holdridge Ave  »  455 Holdridge Ave

455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Holdridge Avenue
Secondary address 451-455 Holdridge Ave
Neighborhood Annadale
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06350-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/16/2019
Purchase price $950,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,799

Lot & Building Information for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 13,701
Lot dimensions 80 ft x 125.33 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 4,400
Building dimensions 55 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2019
Frontage(s) Hylan Boulevard (wide)
Holdridge Avenue (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.83 Miles
Closest fire station 1.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 451-455 Holdridge Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,040, the tax amount paid for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $15,287. For the next year, the tax amount for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $13,799.

When was 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 10/16/2019 for $950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2019 $950,000

Title Documents for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
10/19/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/20/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/16/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
10/16/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Deed
07/06/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/06/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,947
Estimated property tax: $13,799
Tax assessor's market value: $1,284,000
Assessed value: $77,040

Assessment History for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,284,000 $77,040 $77,040 19.843% $15,287 $12,947 -15.00%
2024/25 $1,264,000 $75,840 $75,840 20.085% $15,232 $15,232 -1.24%
2023/24 $1,291,000 $77,460 $76,796 20.085% $15,424 $15,424 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,244,000 $74,640 $72,449 20.309% $14,714 $14,714 +16.10%
2021/22 $1,058,000 $63,480 $63,480 19.963% $12,673 $12,673 -4.69%

Permits for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/12/2022 Alteration
09/30/2022 Alteration type 2
05/04/2021 Alteration
06/09/2020 Alteration
11/02/2019 Alteration
11/01/2019 Alteration
10/31/2019 Alteration type 2
10/15/1993 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 455 Holdridge Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Annadale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Annadale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Annadale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,088,000
33.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$495
11.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Annadale Rd & N Railroad St at SW Corner