104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information
104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Ryan Place |
| Neighborhood | Annadale |
| Zip code | 10312 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06354-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 10/11/2019 |
| Purchase price | $895,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,585 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Frontage(s) | Ryan Place (narrow) Hylan Boulevard (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.72 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.48 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,520, the tax amount paid for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $10,929. For the next year, the tax amount for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $11,585.
When was 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 10/11/2019 for $895,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2019 | $895,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,929 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,585 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $942,000 |
| Assessed value: | $56,520 |
Assessment History for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $942,000 | $56,520 | $55,079 | 19.843% | $10,929 | $10,929 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $890,000 | $53,400 | $51,961 | 20.085% | $10,436 | $10,436 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $817,000 | $49,020 | $49,020 | 20.085% | $9,846 | $9,846 | -1.94% |
| 2022/23 | $824,000 | $49,440 | $49,440 | 20.309% | $10,041 | $10,041 | -2.71% |
| 2021/22 | $868,000 | $52,080 | $51,696 | 19.963% | $10,320 | $10,320 | -4.52% |
Permits for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Annadale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Annadale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Annadale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Annadale Rd & N Railroad St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Hylan Bl/Barclay Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 5 Huguenot | 10 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 295 | 1.13 |
| P.S. 55 Henry M Boehm | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 509 | 0.68 |
| P.S. 55 Henry M Boehm | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 509 | 0.68 |
| Oakdale Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Oakdale Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 7 Elias Bernstein | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,193 | 1.07 |
| Our Lady Star of the Sea | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 617 | 1.37 |
| Staten Island Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 34 | 1.45 |
| Rabbi Jacob Joseph School | NR | No | Private | K-8 | 173 | 1.46 |
| St Clare School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 665 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 1.42 |
| St. Joseph by the Sea High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Francis School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 35 | 1.45 |
| Yeshiva Of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 55 | 2.52 |
| David Marquis School of the Arts (The) | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 493 | 2.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 104 Ryan Place, Staten Island, NY 10312.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Ryan Pl, Staten Island | 4,640 | 11/10/2022 | |
| 90 Bayview Ter, Staten Island | 1,600 | 03/11/2019 | |
| 110 Bayview Ter, Staten Island | 2,500 | 11/12/2024 | $1,400,000 |
| 119 Ryan Pl, Staten Island | 3,000 | ||
| 677 Barclay Ave, Staten Island | 1,800 | 02/04/2015 | |
| 661 Barclay Ave, Staten Island | 1,456 | ||
| 111 Ryan Pl, Staten Island | 1,700 | ||
| 124 Peare Pl, Staten Island | 2,600 | ||
| 124 Ryan Pl, Staten Island | 3,290 | ||
| 129 Bayview Ter, Staten Island | 1,440 | 08/17/2018 | $750,000 |
| 685 Barclay Ave, Staten Island | 2,300 | ||
| 4816 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island | 2,980 | 01/23/2020 | |
| 133 Ryan Pl, Staten Island | 5,360 | ||
| 132 Ryan Pl, Staten Island | 3,000 | 08/24/2018 | $950,000 |
| 675 Barclay Ave, Staten Island | 2,988 | ||
| 673 Barclay Ave, Staten Island | 1,120 | 03/23/2018 | |
| 124 Bayview Ter, Staten Island | 3,000 | 12/05/2011 | |
| 4826 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island | 4,000 | 04/04/2011 | |
| 705 Barclay Ave, Staten Island | 10/10/2016 | $2,400,000 | |
| 130 Peare Pl, Staten Island | 4,034 | 05/07/2021 | $1,440,000 |