New York City  »  10312  »  Poillon Ave  »  70 Poillon Ave

70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Poillon Avenue
Neighborhood Annadale
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06469-0090

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 11/06/2020
Purchase price $1,100,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,282

Lot & Building Information for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 15,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 150 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 4,420
Building dimensions 70 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1998
Frontage(s) Poillon Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Furman Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.25 Miles
Closest fire station 0.92 Miles

Other Property Data for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,480, the tax amount paid for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $11,586. For the next year, the tax amount for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $12,282.

When was 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 07/19/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2020 $1,100,000
06/02/2014 $1,325,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
12/15/2020 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/06/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed
02/25/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/25/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/25/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed
11/22/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/02/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/02/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,587
Estimated property tax: $12,282
Tax assessor's market value: $1,658,000
Assessed value: $99,480

Assessment History for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,658,000 $99,480 $58,393 19.843% $11,587 $11,587 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,524,000 $91,440 $55,088 20.085% $11,064 $11,064 -20.50%
2023/24 $1,403,000 $84,180 $69,293 20.085% $13,917 $13,917 -0.36%
2022/23 $1,413,000 $84,780 $68,773 20.309% $13,967 $13,967 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,209,000 $72,540 $64,880 19.963% $12,952 $12,952 +2.92%

Permits for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/11/1998 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 70 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Annadale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Annadale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Annadale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
28.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
12.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station E Tenafly Av & S Railroad St at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.455
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Annadale Rd/Amboy Rd
Line S55
Distance (miles) 0.21

Schools

Nearest elementary schools