7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information
7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Rose Lane |
| Secondary address | 5310 Amboy Rd |
| Neighborhood | Huguenot |
| Zip code | 10312 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06561-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 3,060 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) |
| Building sqft | 2,208 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Nearest wide street | Billiou Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 1.72 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.46 Miles |
Other Property Data for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 5310 Amboy Rd, Staten Island, NY 10312
- 7 A Rose Ln, Staten Island, NY 10312
About 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $8,050. For the next year, the tax amount for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $8,050.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,050 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,050 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $925,000 |
| Assessed value: | $55,500 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $925,000 | $55,500 | $40,570 | 19.843% | $8,332 | $8,050 | +3.21% |
| 2024/25 | $792,000 | $47,520 | $38,836 | 20.085% | $8,069 | $7,800 | +2.43% |
| 2023/24 | $876,000 | $52,560 | $37,916 | 20.085% | $7,897 | $7,615 | +5.24% |
| 2022/23 | $884,000 | $53,040 | $35,631 | 20.309% | $7,533 | $7,236 | +8.04% |
| 2021/22 | $732,000 | $43,920 | $33,552 | 19.963% | $6,985 | $6,698 | -5.23% |
Permits for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Rose Lane, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Huguenot Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huguenot so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Huguenot and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.272 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|