136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Bayview Lane |
| Neighborhood | Prince's Bay |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06740-0114 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 12/20/2012 |
| Purchase price | $660,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,486 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,900 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 2,200 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Frontage(s) | Bayview Lane (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Burton Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.48 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.41 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $62,340, the tax amount paid for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $11,880. For the next year, the tax amount for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $12,486.
When was 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 12/20/2012 for $660,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2012 | $660,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,881 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,486 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,039,000 |
| Assessed value: | $62,340 |
Assessment History for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,039,000 | $62,340 | $59,875 | 19.843% | $11,881 | $11,881 | +3.89% |
| 2024/25 | $955,000 | $57,300 | $56,938 | 20.085% | $11,436 | $11,436 | +4.67% |
| 2023/24 | $930,000 | $55,800 | $54,400 | 20.085% | $11,207 | $10,926 | +0.11% |
| 2022/23 | $920,000 | $55,200 | $53,740 | 20.309% | $11,211 | $10,914 | +7.20% |
| 2021/22 | $874,000 | $52,440 | $51,000 | 19.963% | $10,469 | $10,181 | -0.22% |
Permits for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Prince's Bay Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prince's Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prince's Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Seguine Av & Herbert St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.683 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Hylan Bl/Bay View Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.112 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 3 The Margaret Gioiosa School | 9 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 654 | 0.49 |
| P.S. 3 The Margaret Gioiosa School | 9 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 654 | 0.49 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.81 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.81 |
| South Richmond High School Is Ps 25 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 548 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 7 Elias Bernstein | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,193 | 1.10 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.81 |
| South Richmond High School Is Ps 25 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 548 | 0.89 |
| Our Lady Star of the Sea | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 617 | 1.38 |
| Gateway Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 126 | 1.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 1.05 |
| South Richmond High School Is Ps 25 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 548 | 0.89 |
| Yeshiva Of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 55 | 0.96 |
| St. Joseph by the Sea High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.65 |
| Perth Amboy Vocational School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 264 | 3.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island, NY 10309.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 146 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | ||
| 76 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 09/24/2021 | $950,000 |
| 127 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 02/11/2020 | |
| 116 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | ||
| 66 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 07/07/2017 | $759,000 |
| 79 Everett Ave, Staten Island | 4,513 | 02/07/2019 | $1,400,000 |
| 137 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 10/30/2024 | |
| 160 Burton Ave, Staten Island | 2,200 | 02/11/2010 | $700,000 |
| 97 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | ||
| 126 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 08/24/2023 | $100,000 |
| 106 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 04/26/2017 | $820,000 |
| 161 Burton Ave, Staten Island | 2,200 | ||
| 76 Everett Ave, Staten Island | 3,386 | ||
| 71 Everett Ave, Staten Island | 4,513 | ||
| 70 Everett Ave, Staten Island | 3,472 | 02/05/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 96 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 04/29/2021 | |
| 86 Bayview Ln, Staten Island | 2,200 | 04/18/2022 | $999,999 |
| 170 Burton Ave, Staten Island | 2,200 | 09/17/2025 | |
| 128 Everett Ave, Staten Island | 2,200 | ||
| 85 Everett Ave, Staten Island | 4,573 | 11/29/2011 | $873,000 |
Nearby ZIP Codes for 136 Bayview Lane, Staten Island
| 10306, New York City, NY |
| 10307, New York City, NY |
| 10308, New York City, NY |
| 10311, New York City, NY |
| 10312, New York City, NY |
| 10314, New York City, NY |