3331 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3331 White Plains Road |
| Neighborhood | Olinville |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04624-0047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/28/2012 |
| Purchase price | $1,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $79,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,218 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2)
|
| Building sqft | 13,068 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.35 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
This Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) located at 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 13,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467?3331 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,601,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2012 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 3331 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $78,154 |
| Estimated property tax: | $79,695 |