New York City  »  10467  »  Barker Ave  »  3426 Barker Ave

3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3426 Barker Avenue
Neighborhood Olinville
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04627-0012

Sales & Tax Overview for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,296

Lot & Building Information for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,415
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 120.75 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,982
Building dimensions 20 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Barker Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bronx Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.33 Miles
Closest fire station 0.06 Miles

Other Property Data for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,600, the tax amount paid for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is $5,924. For the next year, the tax amount for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $6,296.

When was 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold?

3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 02/14/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2007 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007030601984003)
03/05/2007 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007030601984002)
03/05/2007 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007030601984001)
02/14/2007 - D
03/28/2007 - R
Deed
(2007032200081001)
01/31/2007 - D
03/23/2007 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2007031401324001)
01/31/2007 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007021100003002)
01/25/2007 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Power of Attorney
(2007021100003001)
03/14/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005031700884001)
03/04/2005 - D
04/08/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005032401334001)
01/26/2005 - D
02/10/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005012700964002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,925
Estimated property tax: $6,296
Tax assessor's market value: $710,000
Assessed value: $42,600
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $710,000 $42,600 $29,857 19.843% $6,206 $5,925 +0.83%
2024/25 $695,000 $41,700 $29,254 20.085% $6,145 $5,876 +6.53%
2023/24 $690,000 $41,400 $27,462 20.085% $5,797 $5,516 +2.08%
2022/23 $717,000 $43,020 $26,607 20.309% $5,700 $5,404 +3.36%
2021/22 $640,000 $38,400 $26,188 19.963% $5,515 $5,228 +0.76%

Permits for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Olinville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Olinville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Olinville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$560,000
Median Price/Sqft
$324
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 211th St at SW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.175
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/Magenta St
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.106

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 41 Gun Hill Road 3 Yes Public K-5 592 0.12
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.26
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.26
City Of Faith Christian School NR No Private PK-5 82 0.29
City Of Faith Christian School NR No Private PK-5 82 0.29

Nearest middle schools

North Bronx School of Empowerment 3 Yes Public 6-8 370 0.54
Leaders of Tomorrow 4 Yes Public 6-8 387 0.54
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.26
The Learning Tree NR No Private PK-8 343 0.29
Bronx Community Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 459 0.39

Nearest high schools

High School of Contemporary Arts 2 No Public 9-12 283 0.39
Bronx High School For Writing And Communication Ar 2 No Public 9-12 184 0.39
Bronx Academy Of Health Careers 3 No Public 9-12 353 0.39
Bronx Lab School 1 No Public 9-12 220 0.39
High School of Computers and Technology 3 No Public 9-12 461 0.39

Neighbors for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3426 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3443 Olinville Ave, Bronx 1,224 03/03/2017 $375,000
3410 Barker Ave, Bronx 1,933 11/06/2017
3408 Barker Ave, Bronx 1,352 09/30/2004 $225,000
3445 Olinville Ave, Bronx 1,224 12/16/2008 $351,400
3441 Olinville Ave, Bronx 1,224 09/12/2022
3404 Barker Ave, Bronx 1,414 03/06/1985
3430 Barker Ave, Bronx 2,452 06/27/2008 $640,000
3427 Olinville Ave, Bronx 2,280 10/02/2000
3424 Barker Ave, Bronx 1,828 02/04/2025 $620,000
3411 Barker Ave, Bronx 3,172 12/30/2020 $995,000
3419 Barker Ave, Bronx 3,100 06/01/2009
3439 Olinville Ave, Bronx 1,224 02/20/2007 $390,000
3414 Barker Ave, Bronx 2,811 08/18/2021
3451 Olinville Ave, Bronx 948 05/28/1997
3449 Olinville Ave, Bronx 1,224 06/26/2002
3420 Barker Ave, Bronx 1,982 11/01/2007
3435 Olinville Ave, Bronx 44,256 01/05/2001
3400 Barker Ave, Bronx 2,235 03/20/2003 $310,000
3447 Olinville Ave, Bronx 1,224 06/18/2021 $504,000
3418 Barker Ave, Bronx 2,500 05/21/2021