New York City  »  10467  »  Cruger Ave  »  3361 Cruger Ave

3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 5
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3361 Cruger Avenue
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04629-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 03/26/2025
Purchase price $725,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,081

Lot & Building Information for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,375
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 95 ft
Property type Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 3,610
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2024
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 7
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.11 Miles

Other Property Data for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,840, the tax amount paid for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is $4,010. For the next year, the tax amount for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $6,081.

When was 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 03/26/2025 for $725,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2025 $725,000
02/01/2024 $229,900
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Deed
(2025032601015001)
08/02/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024080200510003)
08/01/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2024080200510002)
08/01/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024080200510001)
02/09/2024 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024021200922001)
02/01/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed
(2024020200264001)
01/31/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024020200264002)
07/28/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023073101221001)
11/02/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021111601262001)
10/07/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021101200315001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,011
Estimated property tax: $6,081
Tax assessor's market value: $864,000
Assessed value: $51,840

Assessment History for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $864,000 $51,840 $32,244 19.843% $6,398 $6,398 -0.45%
2024/25 $828,000 $49,680 $31,999 20.085% $6,427 $6,427 +5.99%
2023/24 $824,000 $49,440 $30,190 20.085% $6,064 $6,064 +109.67%
2022/23 $692,000 $41,520 $14,240 20.309% $5,784 $2,892 +7.83%
2021/22 $727,000 $43,620 $13,435 19.963% $5,364 $2,682 -5.14%

Permits for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/16/2026 Alteration CO
06/25/2025 Alteration
02/06/2025 Alteration
10/15/2024 Alteration CO
09/25/2024 Alteration CO
09/22/2024 Alteration
05/04/2023 Alteration CO
05/03/2023 Alteration CO
11/21/2022 Alteration CO
07/15/2022 Alteration CO
Unlock the complete permit history for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Burke Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.212
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/Magenta St
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.046

Neighbors for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3361 Cruger Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.