7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7 Maguire Court |
| Neighborhood | Prince's Bay |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06977-0280 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 10/06/2020 |
| Purchase price | $775,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 12,310 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Family Frame (B2)
|
| Building sqft | 2,740 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Frontage(s) | Maguire Avenue (wide) Maguire Court (narrow) Fonda Place (narrow) Drumgoole Road East (narrow) Depew Place (narrow) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.44 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.89 Miles |
Other Property Data for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,740 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $59,160, the tax amount paid for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $11,739. For the next year, the tax amount for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $12,215.
When was 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 10/06/2020 for $775,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2020 | $775,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,739 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,215 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $986,000 |
| Assessed value: | $59,160 |
Assessment History for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $986,000 | $59,160 | $59,160 | 19.843% | $11,739 | $11,739 | +1.05% |
| 2024/25 | $964,000 | $57,840 | $57,840 | 20.085% | $11,617 | $11,617 | +0.35% |
| 2023/24 | $1,024,000 | $61,440 | $57,641 | 20.085% | $11,577 | $11,577 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,033,000 | $61,980 | $54,378 | 20.309% | $11,044 | $11,044 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $855,000 | $51,300 | $51,300 | 19.963% | $10,241 | $10,241 | -13.26% |
Permits for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Maguire Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Prince's Bay Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prince's Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prince's Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Amboy Rd & Station Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.519 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||