New York City  »  10309  »  Maretzek CT  »  25 Maretzek CT

25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Maretzek Court
Neighborhood Pleasant Plains
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06998-0292

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Purchase date 11/13/2018
Purchase price $1,025,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,985

Lot & Building Information for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Lot sqft 10,083
Lot dimensions 84.66 ft x 100.04 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Status
Status date
Nearest wide street Bloomingdale Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.21 Miles
Closest fire station 1.11 Miles

Other Property Data for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

What is the market value of 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309?

The current market value is $542,000.

Ownership Information for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2018 $1,025,000

Title Documents for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/19/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
11/13/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,985
Estimated property tax: $3,985
Tax assessor's market value: $542,000
Assessed value: $32,520

Assessment History for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $542,000 $32,520 $20,083 19.843% $3,985 $3,985 -60.73%
2024/25 $1,374,000 $82,440 $50,523 20.085% $10,148 $10,148 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,057,000 $63,420 $47,663 20.085% $9,573 $9,573 +4.83%
2022/23 $813,000 $48,780 $44,965 20.309% $9,132 $9,132 +7.84%
2021/22 $707,000 $42,420 $42,420 19.963% $8,468 $8,468 -9.86%

Permits for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/31/2023 Alteration
11/16/2022 New building
08/12/2022 Alteration
03/22/2022 Alteration
03/22/2022 Alteration
09/21/2021 Subdivision: improved
08/21/2019 Alteration
05/21/2019 Full demolition
05/21/2019 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 25 Maretzek Court, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasant Plains Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasant Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pleasant Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$842,500
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
22.8% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Amboy Rd & Station Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR