1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1076 East Gun Hill Road |
| Secondary address | 1074-1076 E Gun Hill Rd |
| Neighborhood | Williamsbridge |
| Zip code | 10469 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04639-0017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 10/03/2013 |
| Purchase price | $1,320,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $26,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,411 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2)
|
| Building sqft | 4,664 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.01 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.57 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1074-1076 E Gun Hill Rd, Bronx, NY 10469
About 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469 has a total of 4,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469?1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $528,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2013 | $1,320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1076 East Gun Hill Road, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $25,326 |