Bronx  »  10467  »  White Plains Rd  »  3545 White Plains Rd

3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3545 White Plains Road
Secondary address 3545-3547 White Plains Rd
Neighborhood Olinville
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04643-0048

Sales & Tax Overview for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Purchase date 11/15/2016
Purchase price $1,100,000
Tax class

Lot & Building Information for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 5,250
Lot dimensions 51.42 ft x 111.42 ft
Property type Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7)
Building sqft 20,907
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 2022
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 20
Regulated units
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

Community district 12
Closest police station 1.11 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3545-3547 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10467

About 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

How many square feet does 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 have?

This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 20,907 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467?

3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,940,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Spaces for Lease in 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

No photo available
3545 White Plains Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/05/2026
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 0.121 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 3,500 Solomon Sharaby
Ezra Falack
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3545 White Plains Road
3545 White Plains Road, Bronx
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2016 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Condo Declaration
(2025072900898001)
02/26/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025030601081003)
02/26/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025030601081002)
02/19/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025030601081006)
02/19/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025030601081005)
02/19/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025030601081004)
01/30/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Maps
(2025072900898002)
01/10/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Deed
(2025011400759001)
12/18/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Deed
(2024121900767001)
11/07/2024 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2025012900128001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $156,709
Tax assessor's market value: $2,940,000
Assessed value: $1,323,000

Assessment History for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,940,000 $1,323,000 $1,259,820 12.439% $156,709 $156,709 +1.42%
2024/25 $2,826,000 $1,271,700 $1,236,060 12.5% $154,508 $154,508 +599.89%
2023/24 $511,000 $229,950 $176,580 12.502% $22,076 $22,076 +29.73%
2022/23 $415,000 $186,750 $159,840 10.646% $17,017 $17,017 -0.51%
2021/22 $361,000 $162,450 $159,030 10.755% $17,104 $17,104 -1.22%

Permits for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/28/2025 Alteration
09/11/2024 Subdivision: condo
07/30/2024 Alteration
04/03/2024 Subdivision: condo
04/03/2024 Subdivision: condo
12/18/2023 Alteration
05/08/2023 Alteration
01/26/2023 Alteration
01/12/2023 Alteration
12/22/2022 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 211th St at SW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.066
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/E Gun Hill Rd
Line BX41
Distance (miles) 0.063

Neighbors for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3545 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467.