New York City  »  10309  »  Lucille Ave  »  76 Lucille Ave

76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Lucille Avenue
Neighborhood Rossville
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 07048-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 01/03/2026
Purchase price $960,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,218

Lot & Building Information for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 6,700
Lot dimensions 14.92 ft x 115 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,600
Building dimensions 25 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1984
Frontage(s) Lucille Avenue (wide)
Hemlock Court (narrow)
Wirt Avenue (wide)
Redwood Loop (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.19 Miles
Closest fire station 1.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309?

76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,380, the tax amount paid for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $4,823. For the next year, the tax amount for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $5,218.

When was 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 01/03/2026 for $960,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2026 $960,000

Title Documents for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2026 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/30/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/03/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Deed
(Fiduciary deed)
03/22/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,824
Estimated property tax: $5,218
Tax assessor's market value: $823,000
Assessed value: $49,380
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $823,000 $49,380 $24,309 19.843% $8,232 $4,824 +5.47%
2024/25 $800,000 $48,000 $22,771 20.085% $7,861 $4,574 +0.26%
2023/24 $885,000 $53,100 $22,711 20.085% $7,861 $4,562 +107.95%
2022/23 $886,000 $53,160 $10,801 20.309% $7,889 $2,194 +8.75%
2021/22 $812,000 $48,720 $10,104 19.963% $7,316 $2,017 -55.31%

Permits for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/05/2009 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 76 Lucille Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Rossville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$612,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$436
-5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.637
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bloomingdale Rd/Veterans Rd E
Line S55
Distance (miles) 0.23

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)