6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6 Meadow Court |
| Secondary address | 201 Balsam Pl |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 07055-1111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 06/08/2017 |
| Purchase price | $397,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,281 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 235,998 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 36 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning & Use for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Unit Overview
| Unit |
Other Property Data for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 201 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 203 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 205 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 207 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 209 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 211 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 215 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 219 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 221 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 223 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 225 Balsam Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 5 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 6 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 7 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 8 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 9 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 10 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 11 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 12 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 14 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 15 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 16 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 17 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 18 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 19 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 20 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 21 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 22 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 23 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 24 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 25 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 26 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 27 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 28 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 29 Meadow CT, Staten Island, NY 10309
About 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $32,819, the tax amount paid for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $4,984. For the next year, the tax amount for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $5,281.
When was 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 06/08/2017 for $397,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,985 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,281 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $546,985 |
| Assessed value: | $32,819 |
Assessment History for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $546,985 | $32,819 | $25,121 | 19.843% | $4,985 | $4,985 | +1.61% |
| 2024/25 | $492,023 | $29,521 | $24,426 | 20.085% | $4,906 | $4,906 | +0.65% |
| 2023/24 | $490,617 | $29,437 | $24,269 | 20.085% | $4,874 | $4,874 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $437,463 | $26,248 | $22,896 | 20.309% | $4,650 | $4,650 | +5.01% |
| 2021/22 | $376,474 | $22,588 | $22,181 | 19.963% | $4,428 | $4,428 | +0.51% |
Permits for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Neighborhood Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Rossville Av/Wood CT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 6 Meadow Court, Staten Island, NY 10309.