337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337 Mason Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Rossville |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 07079-0077 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 3,656 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Frontage(s) | Mason Boulevard (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.83 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.25 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $75,480, the tax amount paid for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $12,843. For the next year, the tax amount for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $12,843.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,844 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,843 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,258,000 |
| Assessed value: | $75,480 |
Assessment History for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,258,000 | $75,480 | $64,728 | 19.843% | $12,844 | $12,844 | -0.46% |
| 2024/25 | $1,343,000 | $80,580 | $64,243 | 20.085% | $12,903 | $12,903 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,335,000 | $80,100 | $60,607 | 20.085% | $12,173 | $12,173 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,086,000 | $65,160 | $57,176 | 20.309% | $11,612 | $11,612 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $899,000 | $53,940 | $53,940 | 19.963% | $10,768 | $10,768 | -12.93% |
Permits for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Rossville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Amboy Rd & Station Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.417 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Bloomingdale Rd/Opp Kramer Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.089 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 640 | 0.25 |
| P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 640 | 0.25 |
| Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 456 | 0.14 |
| Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 456 | 0.14 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 34 Tottenville | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,041 | 2.80 |
| Is 75 Frank D Paulo | 8 | No | Public | 6-8 | 1,452 | 1.10 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 1.23 |
| Gateway Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 126 | 1.56 |
| Our Lady Star of the Sea | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 617 | 1.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 1.67 |
| Yeshiva Of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 55 | 1.11 |
| Gateway School | NR | No | Private | 40 | 2.19 | |
| South Richmond High School Is Ps 25 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 548 | 2.25 |
| St. Joseph by the Sea High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 2.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 745 Bloomingdale Rd, Staten Island | 1,275 | 12/05/2025 | |
| 295 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 4,280 | 10/19/2020 | $1,144,000 |
| 747 Bloomingdale Rd, Staten Island | 1,275 | 04/18/2011 | |
| 198 Shiel Ave, Staten Island | 1,400 | 05/04/2021 | $675,000 |
| 273 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 4,220 | ||
| 90 Radigan Ave, Staten Island | 4,340 | ||
| 192 Shiel Ave, Staten Island | 1,400 | 12/23/2013 | $430,000 |
| 321 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 2,014 | 01/31/2022 | $910,000 |
| 305 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 2,700 | 07/11/2013 | $720,000 |
| 285 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 3,940 | ||
| 194 Shiel Ave, Staten Island | 1,400 | ||
| 741 Bloomingdale Rd, Staten Island | 1,275 | 12/16/2022 | |
| 188 Shiel Ave, Staten Island | 1,400 | ||
| 327 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 3,656 | 12/24/2014 | |
| 315 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 2,450 | ||
| 96 Radigan Ave, Staten Island | 4,040 | ||
| 743 Bloomingdale Rd, Staten Island | 1,275 | ||
| 749 Bloomingdale Rd, Staten Island | 1,275 | ||
| 200 Shiel Ave, Staten Island | 1,400 | 08/09/2018 | $650,000 |
| 110 Radigan Ave, Staten Island | 3,568 | 12/13/2017 | $1,190,000 |
Nearby ZIP Codes for 337 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
| 10306, New York City, NY |
| 10307, New York City, NY |
| 10308, New York City, NY |
| 10311, New York City, NY |
| 10312, New York City, NY |
| 10314, New York City, NY |