430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 430 Bloomingdale Road |
| Neighborhood | Charleston |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 07319-0047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 07/07/2014 |
| Purchase price | $479,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,080 |
Lot & Building Information for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,647 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Part |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Frontage(s) | Bloomingdale Road (wide) Marvin Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.41 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,647 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,440, the tax amount paid for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $7,623. For the next year, the tax amount for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $8,080.
When was 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold?430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 11/05/2020.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,623 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,080 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $924,000 |
| Assessed value: | $55,440 |
Assessment History for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $924,000 | $55,440 | $38,418 | 19.843% | $7,623 | $7,623 | +3.63% |
| 2024/25 | $812,000 | $48,720 | $36,626 | 20.085% | $7,356 | $7,356 | +2.56% |
| 2023/24 | $912,000 | $54,720 | $35,712 | 20.085% | $7,173 | $7,173 | +0.93% |
| 2022/23 | $744,000 | $44,640 | $34,992 | 20.309% | $7,107 | $7,107 | +4.91% |
| 2021/22 | $724,000 | $43,440 | $33,935 | 19.963% | $6,774 | $6,774 | +0.54% |
Permits for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 430 Bloomingdale Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Charleston Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Charleston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Charleston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Amboy Rd & Station Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||