Westchester County  »  10549  »  N Bedford Rd  »  281-283 N Bedford Rd

281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.50-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 08/03/2011
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,708

Lot & Building Information for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 14,494
Building class Store
Acreage 0.211
Frontage 60
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 14,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,869,159.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2011 $1,300,000
11/15/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Assignment
08/03/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
Deed
11/15/1996 - D
12/17/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,836
Current property tax $29,708
Market value $1,869,159
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,869,159 $260,000 226.2918 $58,836 -1.17%
2024 $1,853,172 $260,000 228.9765 $59,534 +1.87%
2023 $3,631,285 $260,000 224.7673 $58,439 -3.31%
2022 $1,724,138 $260,000 232.4562 $60,439 +1.93%
2021 $1,625,000 $260,000 228.0493 $59,293 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 281-283 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Turner Ln, Mount Kisco 1,680 05/24/2019
333 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco
28 Turner Ln, Mount Kisco 2,379 07/30/2025
32 Turner Ln, Mount Kisco 2,197 09/08/2006 $585,000
184 Croton Ave, Mount Kisco 3,726 01/25/2024
120 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 09/27/2022 $326,000
119 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 05/05/2021 $249,900
15 Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco 16,340 12/15/2022 $3,550,000
37 Turner Ln, Mount Kisco 1,503 08/26/2009 $610,000