Westchester County  »  10549  »  Park Dr  »  1 Park Dr

1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.59-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/16/2017
Sale price $383,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,564

Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 922
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.011
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Other style
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1982 and has a total of 922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $7,263.

When was 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 02/16/2017 for $383,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2017 $383,000
06/13/1996 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Deed
06/13/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,264
Current property tax $2,564
Market value $230,769
Assessed value $32,100

Assessment History for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,769 $32,100 226.2918 $7,264 -1.17%
2024 $228,795 $32,100 228.9765 $7,350 +1.87%
2023 $448,324 $32,100 224.7673 $7,215 -3.31%
2022 $212,865 $32,100 232.4562 $7,462 +1.93%
2021 $200,625 $32,100 228.0493 $7,320 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 0.89
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.24
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.24
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.38
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.38
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.62
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.89
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 3.01
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.87

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.38
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.62
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.66