Westchester County  »  10549  »  N Bedford Rd  »  272 N Bedford Rd

272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.51-3-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $9,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,409

Lot & Building Information for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.74
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 50,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,254,493.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $9,025,000
12/19/1997 $1,650,000
02/10/1994 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2017 - R Mortgage
12/22/2016 - D
01/23/2017 - R
Deed
01/28/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/28/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/28/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/28/2013 - R Other
01/28/2013 - R Other
01/28/2013 - R Other
01/28/2013 - R Other
07/11/2003 - D
07/11/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $196,874
Current property tax $99,409
Market value $6,254,493
Assessed value $870,000

Assessment History for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,254,493 $870,000 226.2918 $196,874 -0.26%
2024 $6,143,977 $862,000 228.9765 $197,378 +1.87%
2023 $12,039,106 $862,000 224.7673 $193,749 -3.31%
2022 $5,716,180 $862,000 232.4562 $200,377 +1.93%
2021 $5,387,500 $862,000 228.0493 $196,579 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 272 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Park Dr, Mount Kisco 1,268 01/27/2017 $369,000
124 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 10/08/2021 $365,000
72 Park Dr, Mount Kisco 922 06/13/2016 $325,000
130 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 10/27/2010 $205,000
129 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 01/31/2000 $163,000
128 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 12/07/1993 $27,000
122 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 07/25/2013 $350,000
69 Park Dr, Mount Kisco 1,268 12/06/2021 $430,000
42 Park Dr, Mount Kisco 1,588 01/22/2000