Westchester County  »  10549  »  Park Dr  »  105 Park Dr

105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.59-1-1.105

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 09/18/2007
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,981

Lot & Building Information for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 1,268
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.021
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Other style
Condition 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,500, the tax amount paid for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $10,069.

When was 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 09/18/2007 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2007 $390,000
07/07/1999 $184,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed
07/07/1999 - D
01/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,070
Current property tax $3,981
Market value $319,914
Assessed value $44,500

Assessment History for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,914 $44,500 226.2918 $10,070 -1.17%
2024 $317,177 $44,500 228.9765 $10,189 +1.87%
2023 $621,508 $44,500 224.7673 $10,002 -3.31%
2022 $295,093 $44,500 232.4562 $10,344 +1.93%
2021 $278,125 $44,500 228.0493 $10,148 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Park Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 0.93
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.17
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.17
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.33
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.33
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.68
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.88
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.96
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.92

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.33
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.68
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.66